WBH Classic 5K

 

West Bromwich Harriers 5K – In memory of Steve Jeavons.  

Thank you for taking part in this years event on what was great evening of racing(04/0718). Final results for this years race below and available on RunBritain.

We hope to see you all again next year – Keep you eyes open for a potential winter fixture!

Position First Name Last Name Club Bib No Time Gender Gen Pos
1 Steve Brookes Tipton Harriers 42 17:26 Male 1
2 James Jefferson Tipton Harriers 102 17:26 Male 2
3 David Bissuel Wolverhampton & Bilston 9 17:50 Male 3
4 Leigh Ally Aldridge RC 4 18:26 Male 4
5 Gurmal Singh West Bromwich Harriers 85 18:39 Male 5
6 Pete Dimbleby Birchfield 100 19:42 Male 6
7 Clark Woodhall Tipton Harriers 77 19:50 Male 7
8 Steve Blakemore Aldridge RC 10 19:58 Male 8
9 Karl Moore West Bromwich Harriers 99 20:06 Male 9
10 Mark Summers  Warley Wood Pacers 110 20:16 Male 10
11 Simon Corker RSCAC 18 20:19 Male 11
12 Lee Harris Birchfield Harriers 105 20:32 Male 12
13 Michael Dobson Stafford Harriers 25 21:06 Male 13
14 Mandip Thandi Aldridge RC 70 21:24 Male 14
15 Paul Jakeways West Bromwich Harriers 41 21:57 Male 15
16 Steven Julian Birchfield Harriers 44 22:09 Male 16
17 Adam Spellacy Tipton Harriers 68 22:16 Male 17
18 Warren Harrison Cherwell Runners & Joggers 36 22:37 Male 18
19 Sarah Travis Birchfield Harriers 88 22:50 Female 1
20 Steve Hammond Aldridge RC 33 22:53 Male 19
21 Andy Moseley Birchfield Harriers 56 23:08 Male 30
22 Dave Ellis Aldridge RC 28 23:16 Male 20
23 Ken Liddington 46 23:18 Male 21
24 Alex Tickle 113 23:21 Male 22
25 Aaron Leath Aldridge RC 57 23:29 Male 23
26 Kevin Attwood Aldridge RC 6 23:41 Male 24
27 Nick Ford Aldridge RC 29 23:42 Male 25
28 Nicola Ross Birchfield Harriers 66 23:44 Female 2
29 Paul Butler Aldridge RC 14 23:45 Male 26
30 Andrew Dippie Telford Harriers 93 23:48 Male 27
31 Jonathon Clifft 17 23:49 Male 28
32 David Page 59 23:51 Male 29
33 Emily Weir Birchfield Harriers 74 23:56 Female 3
34 Tom Heyes West Bromwich Harriers 98 24:25:00 Male 31
35 David Cox 19 24:32:00 Male 32
36 Gavin Ellis 94 24:35:00 Male 33
37 Lorraine Beesley Aldridge RC 7 24:38:00 Female 4
38 Paramjit Hans Bichfield Harriers 86 24:56:00 Male 34
39 Emma Hawkey Aldridge RC 37 24:58:00 Female 5
40 Leslie Reeves Aldridge RC 91 25:00:00 Male 35
41 Peter Lawton Birchfield Harriers 97 25:07:00 Male 36
42 David McHugh Aldridge RC 50 25:14:00 Male 37
43 Ian Robinson 65 25:24:00 Male 38
44 Kimberley Thomas Birchfield Harriers 71 25:26:00 Female 6
45 Jason Vigrass  Aldridge RC 107 25:31:00 Male 39
46 Harsmad Patel SHABBA Runners 104 25:43:00 Male 40
47 Oliver Stokes Newport & District RC 2 25:57:00 Male 41
48 Claire Crook Aldridge RC 20 26:00:00 Female 7
49 Darren Hunt 39 26:17:00 Male 42
50 Marie Lynch Aldridge RC 47 26:26:00 Female 8
51 Pat Powell West Bromwich Harriers 92 26:30:00 Male 43
52 James Stevenson 109 26:32:00 Male 44
53 Jenny Powell West Bromwich Harriers 101 26:39:00 Female 9
54 Archie Powell West Bromwich Harriers 103 26:47:00 Male 45
55 Kevin Haywood 83 26:53:00 Male 46
56 Dave Jones West Bromwich Harriers 84 26:56:00 Male 47
57 Lisa Wright Birchfield Harriers 79 26:58:00 Female 10
58 Bob Meek West Bromwich Harriers 87 27:16:00 Male 48
59 Alex Crook Aldridge RC 21 27:17:00 Male 49
60 Harold Williams 76 27:34:00 Male 50
61 Michelle Young 80 27:39:00 Female 11
62 David Poynton Sneyd Striders 60 27:44:00 Male 51
63 Anne Kelsall Aldridge RC 45 27:47:00 Female 12
64 Steve Coley West Bromwich Harriers 89 27:51:00 Male 52
65 Chris Waple Aldridge RC 81 27:57:00 Male 53
66 Abigail Wright Aldridge RC 43 28:01:00 Female 13
67 Alan Britton Birchfield Harriers 13 28:05:00 Male 54
68 Alexander Davidson-Elliott Birchfield Harriers 23 28:22:00 Male 55
69 Claire O’Brien Aldridge RC 58 28:23:00 Female 14
70 Diane McInnis 53 28:50:00 Female 15
71 Nigel Lynch Aldridge RC 48 29:03:00 Male 56
72 Kelvin Boddy 11 29:30:00 Male 57
73 Helen Phillips  Aldridge RC 108 29:34:00 Female 16
74 Clare Farmer 112 29:44:00 Female 17
75 Baksha Babla Aldridge RC 111 30:56:00 Female 18
76 Cerys McHugh 52 31:54:00 Female 19
77 Ray Bowyer 12 32:13:00 Male 58
78 Barinderjit Cheema Aldridge RC 16 32:17:00 Male 59
79 Adrian Cooper 95 32:56:00 Male 60
80 Lesley Cooper 96 33:05:00 Female 20
81 Diane Hammond Aldridge RC 34 33:06:00 Female 21
82 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers 62 33:17:00 Female 22
83 Karen Waple  Aldridge RC 90 33:30:00 Female 23
84 Alan Daffern 22 33:32:00 Male 61
85 Jo Butler Aldridge RC 15 34:07:00 Female 24
86 Sharon Shirley Aldridge RC 67 34:25:00 Female 25
87 David Jackson Wolverhampton & Bilston 40 34:26:00 Male 62
88 John Stokes Newport & District RC 3 36:10:00 Male 63
89 Joanna haddock 31 37:22:00 Female 26
90 Dave Ralph 63 37:24:00 Male 64
91 Kay McHugh Aldridge RC 49 38:22:00 Female 27
92 Erin McHugh 51 38:22:00 Female 28
93 Viki Dobbs Aldridge RC 24 38:37:00 Female 29
94 Claire Foster Aldridge RC 30 38:37:00 Female 30
95 Kevin Galer Aldridge RC 78 39:51:00 Male 65
96 Victoria Bird  Aldridge RC 106 39:51:00 Female 32
97 Sarah-Anne Fitzsimmons  Aldridge RC 27 39:52:00 Female 33
98 Rebecca Steele Aldridge RC 69 39:52:00 Female 34
99 Emma Preston Aldridge RC 61 42:50:00 Female 35
100 Samantha Ducille Aldridge RC 26 51:54:00 Female 36
101 Sharon Houghton Aldridge RC 38 52:00:00 Female 37

 

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close