Winter Warmer 5 Mile

Plans for the Winter Warmer to return in 2021 are underway, date likely to be Jan 22! – please check back in October for a full update

Results from Sunday 29th December 2019 10:30am

The 2019 winner Barry Lloyd completed the course in a new course record of 29:41. The full results are below:

Male: 1.Barry Lloyd – Royal Sutton Coldfeild AC – 29:41 2. Adam Smith – Aldridge RC – 29:53 3. Toby Oury – Aldridge RC – 29:58 Female: 1. Kelly Butler – Birchfield Harriers – 33:10 2. Olivia Harriers – Royal Sutton Coldfeild AC – 35:11 3. Karen Kiteley – Aldridge RC – 39:23
Overall Posn Bib Time Name Club M/F Gender Position
1 58 29:41 Barry Lloyd Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M 1
2 80 29:53 Adam Smith Aldridge RC M 2
3 69 29:58 Toby Oury Aldridge RC M 3
4 42 30:12 Liam Harrold Aldridge RC M 4
5 12 31:07 Matt Biggs Birchfield Harriers M 5
6 37 31:49 Rob Harris Birchfield Harriers M 6
7 96 32:12 Gurmal  SIngh West Bromwich Harriers M 7
8 64 32:24 David Morrell Birchfield Harriers M 8
9 21 32:48 Peter Dimbleby Birchfield Harriers M 9
10 50 32:54 Dlyan Illidge Wolverhampton & Bilston M 10
11 19 33:10 Kelly Butler Birchfield Harriers F 1
12 76 33:22 Dominic Shepherd Kenilworth Runners M 11
13 100 33:44 Steve  Marklew Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M 12
14 38 35:11 Olivia Harris Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club F 2
15 14 35:12 Nicolas Blunt Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M 13
16 39 35:39 Richard Harrison unattached M 14
17 3 35:57 Ben  Stanaway West Bromwich Harriers M 15
18 101 35:58 Richard Poole Sneyd Striders M 16
19 15 36:02 Scott Booth unattached M 17
20 28 36:11 Paul Green unattached M 18
21 56 36:19 Mark Leyland  unattached M 19
22 67 36:22 Robin Nelson Steel City Striders RC M 20
23 16 36:47 Keith Boxley Birchfield Harriers M 21
24 23 37:11 Robin Fearn Kidderminster and Stourport M 22
25 74 37:13 Christopher Roberts Sneyd Striders M 23
26 84 37:16 Andrew Wadsworth Sparkhill Harriers M 24
27 4 37:25 Jonathan Ashton unattached M 25
28 49 38:44 Mark Illidge Wolverhampton & Bilston M 26
29 1 38:58 Tom Heyes West Bromwich Harriers M 27
30 95 39:00 Criag Plant unattached M 28
31 106 39:06 Ian Hoplins Telford Harriers M 29
32 75 39:20 Leon Rowe unattached M 30
33 109 39:23 Karen Kiteley Aldridge RC F 3
34 40 39:41 Gavin Harrison Sneyd Striders M 31
35 104 39:48 Peter Hickman Bournville Harriers M 32
36 102 39:59 Karl Wells Lonely Goat RC M 33
37 119 40:06 David Lewis Essington Harriers M 34
38 17 40:19 Tracy Boxley Birchfield Harriers F 4
39 121 41:06 Philip Allen unattached M 35
40 48 41:27 Simon Hudson Aldridge RC M 36
41 45 41:49 Roy Hodgkiss unattached M 37
42 57 41:57 James Lingard unattached M 38
43 20 42:16 Joan Clarke Cobra Running & Triathlon Club F 5
44 65 42:20 Nicola Morris Bournville Harriers F 6
45 41 42:55 Amelia Harrison Telford Harriers F 7
46 110 43:02 Danny Bishop unattached M 39
47 34 43:17 Christopher Halliday Derwent Runners (Derby) M 40
48 105 43:20 Graham Armstrong Sneyd Striders M 41
49 108 43:25 Emma Griddings Sneyd Striders F 8
50 70 43:45 Nick Parkes Lichfield Running Club M 42
51 99 44:51 Abigail McNab unattached F 9
52 86 45:12 Suz West Bournville Harriers F 10
53 53 45:26 Martin Jones unattached M 43
54 114 45:47 Pauline Wright Bournville Harriers F 11
55 54 45:58 Anne Kelsall Aldridge RC F 12
56 111 46:08 Allan Todd Warley Wasps Tri & Running Club M 44
57 82 46:16 Lisa Thompson unattached F 13
58 107 46:17 Margaret Thomas Sneyd Striders F 14
59 36 46:28 Julia  Harris unattached F 15
60 115 46:32 Jane Wade Hatton Darts F 16
61 118 47:00 David Poynton Essington Harriers M 45
62 94 47:04 Christine Tolley Lonely Goat RC F 17
63 29 47:11 Mark Green unattached M 46
64 32 47:12 Kate Green  unattached F 18
65 116 49:07 Helen Lawerence Bournville Harriers F 19
66 27 49:19 Louise Gnosill unattached F 20
67 89 49:53 Victoria Wisdell Lonely Goat RC F 21
68 83 50:09 Matthew Vale unattached M 47
69 8 50:21 Craig Bastable Lonely Goat RC M 48
70 77 51:06 Pia Singh Northbrook Athletic Club M 49
71 52 52:11 Sharon Jesic unattached F 22
72 112 52:11 Philamena Williamson Bournville Harriers F 23
73 6 52:14 Jane Bailey unattached F 24
74 10 52:19 Mark Bennett unattached M 50
75 79 52:19 Tracey Smith unattached F 25
76 117 52:37 Edel French unattached F 26
77 78 52:38 Stephanie Smart unattached F 27
78 81 52:39 Anna Taylor Lonely Goat RC F 28
79 122 52:41 Steve  Terry unattached M 51
80 68 52:46 Claire O’Brien Aldridge RC F 29
81 90 52:47 Taz Yousaf Lonely Goat RC M 52
82 18 52:48 Nick Broome unattached M 53
83 61 53:13 Chris Lowe unattached M 54
84 62 53:14 Caroline  Lowe unattached F 30
85 9 53:15 Catherine  Bayliss  unattached F 31
86 103 54:44 Elaine Armstrong unattached F 32
87 44 55:48 Rachel Herborn unattached F 33
88 92 57:03 Andy Colquitt Dudley Kingswinford RC M 55
89 93 57:03 Teressa Longhurst Vegan Runners UK F 34
90 63 57:41 Marie Mason Telford Harriers F 35
91 43 57:53 Claire Haywood unattached F 36
92 120 58:33 Mark Bowen Essington Harriers M 56
93 73 59:31 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers F 37
94 66 59:37 Donna Neil Warley Wasps Tri & Running Club F 38
95 13 59:38 Mandy Bird Sneyd Striders F 39
96 33 59:38 Emma Hagan Warley Wasps Tri & Running Club F 40
97 35 60:04 Melissa Hancox unattached F 41
98 11 61:27 christopher bennett unattached M 57
99 30 63:01 Nichola Green unattached F 42
100 113 64:35 Stuart Paul Birchfield Harriers M 58
101 31 68:01 Sarah Green Sneyd Striders F 43
102 22 69:52 Tracey Durrant unattached F 44
103 55 71:02 Bunny Kyd Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M 59
104 7 74:02 Joanna  Baker-Rogers unattached F 45
105 26 74:11 Pauline Foster unattached F 46
106 87 74:15 Karen Westwood unattached F 47
107 51 95:35 Lisa James unattached F 48

2018 results can be found  here

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close